QUESTION

I'm being sued for deformation of character and they want $25,000 and I need a lawyer. I live in the Bronx.

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
Case is set for 8/3/2017.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Is 8/3 the trial or the time to answer?  For this type of case I charge by time.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2017 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters