QUESTION

I'm having a problem with enterprise rent a car a judge ruled in my favor and they don't want to pay the court told me there's nothing they can do

Asked on Oct 10th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You can file a motoin to enforce litigatn's rights, and get a judgment against Enterprise.  Ask to be able to get a judgement that can be "docketed".  That will allow you to file the judgement as a lien against proeprty owned by Enterprise.  
Answered on Oct 30th, 2016 at 5:40 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters