QUESTION

im in a class action suite against a banking insitution do i need a lawyer to insure that i receive the max amount im due?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2013 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Lake City, FL
2 Awards
If you have questions about the process, or if you have any doubts as to whether it is in your best interest to remain a member of the class, then I would advise that you consult with an attorney.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2013 at 10:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters