QUESTION

I'm looking for an adverse possession attorney in point loma ca. How do I find a local lawyer?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
How do I find an attorney who will guide me through the process of Adverse Possession? Are there any lawyers free for this sort of case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Adverse possession is claimed through a quiet title action.  You would be looking for a real estate attorney.  Under ethical requirements, you must initiate contact with the attorney.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2016 at 8:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters