QUESTION

I'm suspended from work because I harrasrd someone from company phone. What kind of lawyer do I need

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Made a harassing phone call to a person outside of work from a work phone. Afraid I may be sued.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You may need an employment attorney and possibly someone for criminal defense.  My office provides both services. Please feel free to contact us today to discuss the matter. 203-870-6700
Answered on Dec 05th, 2017 at 9:12 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters