QUESTION

I'm trying to find an attorney in Jacksonville fl that handles mold in rental homes help

Asked on Aug 15th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I would like a list of attorney that handle mold litigation in Jacksonville Florida . I have been searching and have not been able to find any assistance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You wont find many if any as a general rule unless the physical harm is exceptional for an injury claim and otherwise - you would need a tenant lawyer, paid out of pocket typically, to address terminating the rental agreement. 
Answered on Aug 16th, 2017 at 5:12 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters