QUESTION

I'm trying to retrieve a vehicle that the responsible person is not paying for...can I take them to court

Asked on Nov 01st, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are on the title or on the note, then you can take them to court and try to get the vehicle.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2016 at 11:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters