QUESTION

In a hospital a patient coded a nurse just sat at nurse the nurse's station while alarm going off what should I say to human resources

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What question is there in your mind about the appropriateness of reporting an employee's misconduct?
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 9:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters