QUESTION
In Florida, is my husband allowed to lock me out of our house?
Asked on Nov 18th, 2012 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I went out and asked him not to lock me out of the double laundry room door, the only way I can get into our house, and he locked me out....the alarm went off.
1 ANSWER
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL
at
R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Whether he is allowed to lock you out is not the issue, it can come back to haunt him if he does. It is your home too.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2012 at 7:12 AM