QUESTION

In New York City what would the hourly rate for an attorney in a dispute over an inheritance?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
There is no "standard" amount.  Interview attorneys about the case. 
Answered on Jul 04th, 2017 at 6:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters