QUESTION

In Philadelphia,PA what assets can you go after to satisfy a judgement from a small claims court?

Asked on May 03rd, 2013 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Can liens be placed on property? Bank accounts?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
In PA, most assets are at risk.  There are limited exemptions which include IRAs, clothes and bibles.
Answered on May 09th, 2013 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters