QUESTION

In running of cable line in ground my sewer line was damage what's my best recourse to ensure that they repaired it properly.

Asked on Aug 15th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are not asking a legal question so I do not have an answer.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2017 at 12:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters