QUESTION

Is it ethical for an attorney to meet someone at a party and promise that person that he can get them a million dollars without any additional informa

Asked on Mar 28th, 2014 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
information from the person,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It's unethical for an attorney to promise any potential client an outcome from a case.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters