QUESTION

Is it feasible to sue someone if you are pretty sure they stole your property even if you dont have much proof other than a direct motive?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2014 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Yes, but if you can't prove it you will lose both time and money.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 7:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters