QUESTION

Is it legal for a casino to post your picture in their casino just because they hate you?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2015 on Litigation - Montana
More details to this question:
Well, they said I can't come in anymore because they said I was being rude.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiff Animal Bites Attorney serving Missoula, MT at Bulman Law Associates PLLC
Update Your Profile
Who likes rude people? Or rude business owners? Give your money to another casino instead. Isn't that the sweetest revenge?
Answered on Jul 13th, 2015 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters