QUESTION

Is it legal for a private party seller to sell a car with a defective airbag if the defect is disclosed prior to sale?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2016 on Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes. Private sellers generally sell used cars "as is".
Answered on Apr 06th, 2016 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters