QUESTION

Is it legal for an 18 year old to carry a handgun in a car ?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2014 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, but there are certain things that you must do to do this legally. It will be considered carrying a concealed weapon without the proper license and is a 3rd degree felony if you do it wrong.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2014 at 8:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters