QUESTION

Is it legal for my college to force me to do a video resume when I have a huge fear of being on camera?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2015 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
What does a resume have to do with enrolling in, or studying in, a college?
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 8:14 PM

Report Abuse
Yes, but contact them to find out if you can meet the requirements in any other fashion. Being on camera is no different than being in front of them in person. If you tell them that you have that fear, do you think they will accept you for admission?
Answered on Aug 11th, 2015 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters