QUESTION

Is it legal for nudist parents to do kegel exercises amidst their nudist adolescent children, if they're fine with it?

Asked on May 16th, 2014 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
If the nudist family is very comfortable with nudity, then why would they have to hide it with shame, if they already use the restroom with the door open and don't hide that with shame? This question doesn't apply to me, but I am curious about the extent of the law.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Arbitration Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Law Office of Linda K. Frieder
Update Your Profile
No. It's called child molestation.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 8:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters