QUESTION

is it legal in NJ for a real estate agent for another party to eat your food when viewing the listing?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2014 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I don't know about legal versus illegal but it is certainly not ethical for the realtor to do so.  I would contact the realtor's main office and file a complaint.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2014 at 12:35 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters