QUESTION

Is it legal to sell a high-pressure nitrogen gas cylinder to a 17 years old boy?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2021 on Civil Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
The Air gas store in downtown Atlanta GA sold a high-pressure nitrogen gas cylinder to a 17 years old boy. The employee did not ask for a license check. The boy used the nitrogen gas to suicide by himself at a vacant home. I'm looking for a contingency attorney to sue. Please advise. Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
what is your email name and contact number? Did the sale occur in Florida or Georgia?
Answered on Feb 01st, 2021 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters