QUESTION

Is it OK for a school to tell you NO when you go and try to pick your child up early from school?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2013 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
This is a first grader in Florida elementary school.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It depends upon the reason. No would not be appropriate if the child had a medical appointment.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2013 at 7:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters