QUESTION

Is there a law firm around Kissimmee that will represent the Home Owners against the actual Homeowners Assoc and board members ????

Asked on Mar 09th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
A group of Homeowners are tired of the dictatorship of their homeowners association and board members. We have documented files to show our allegations of the board and management careless and misuse of funds, illegal voting, elections, etc. Now all we need is a lawyer that can represent us and one that is not afraid to take on the Establishment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Most lawyers are not "afraid" to take on "the establishment" as long you have the money and resources to invest in doing so. If not, or you mean the lawyer should be "brave" and risk all of his legal fees and time on MAYBE getting paid simpy because you and the others claim your cause is riteous...what you will find is not fear of "taking on the man" but rather simple economics of not wanting to work for free. You really need to get with the others and pool yourmoney together to make as big a financial war chest as you can. 
Answered on Mar 10th, 2017 at 5:18 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters