QUESTION

IS THERE A MINIMUM AMOUNT OF INCOME TO QUALIFY FOR LEGAL AID IN ARIZONA

Asked on Feb 17th, 2015 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You need to find the answer to this on a specific Arizona state website.  Try searching for legal aid in Arizona.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2015 at 10:28 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters