QUESTION

Is there a statute of limitations on Liable or Slander in Kenton County, Kentucky?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2014 on Civil Litigation - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
The Kentucky statute of limitations on both libel and slander is 1 year.-
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2014 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters