QUESTION

Ive a question concerning someone that is a power of attorney but yet he is not eligible for POA . He's abusing the person he has POA of . Need help .

Asked on Jun 15th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to file a report with the local law enforcement if you think that abuse is occurring.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2017 at 1:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters