QUESTION

legal malpractice sue lawyer and law fim

Asked on Dec 05th, 2024 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
The lawyer cheated me, and the judge gave me a verdict telling me that I must claim $1 million from him, and I was willing to pay 20% of the compensation to the lawyer who helped me. I have opened the case and have the case number and served the court documents to the defendant, but I do not have any lawyer. I am looking for a lawyer to sign the agency contract as soon as possible to advance the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I would want to review the file and the facts first, and then give you a legal opinion regarding legal malpractice.  Jack
Answered on Dec 05th, 2024 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters