QUESTION

Looking for a Lawyer to take on my case to file a lawsuit against the family of the minor whom sexually abused my child

Asked on May 09th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Utah
More details to this question:
I'm trying to find a lawyer or help to file a civil suit against the parents of the minor whom molested my son.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
I may be able to assist you. David R. Hartwig 801-486-1715
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 7:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters