QUESTION

looking for consultation case of considerable amount of property missing and stolen via a moving company that refuses to replace value

Asked on Apr 10th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
property missing from a contracted mover whom denies a settlement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consult with an attorney in your county who does civil litigation and file suit against the moving company.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters