QUESTION

Looking to find someone to go after a school, district and transportation for negligence in my child getting hurt

Asked on Jan 25th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
My child was attacked and injured. Severe bruising. Cuts. Stab wounds. Bites(the list goes on). On a bus by another who was known to be violent. We had requested several times before for her to be moved from the school she was in due to safety concerns. The bus staff did not even call the police or intervened but just watched the attack happen. My child ended up being the one to call 911 in the end. The situation in detail is alot more in depth but just want to know where to go with looking for a lawyer to deal with this as our concerns leading up to the incident were dismissed by all the agencies involved and could have been prevented.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Santa Rosa, CA at Young Law Office
Update Your Profile
Where did this happen?  My office is located in the Northern California Bay Area.  I would be interested in hearing more details about the case.  
Answered on Jan 29th, 2019 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters