QUESTION

maliciously accused of theft and acquitted by the court and now I want to get back at my accuser for this malicious prosecution.

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
interested in punitive and moral damages due to this grave injustice done to me plus the amount of my money spent on the car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Answer is to complicated to answer in this forum. You need to speak with an attorney in your county.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2017 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters