QUESTION

Must find a good probate litigator in Central Florida? My case has lots of fraud that I seek to prove & show court. HOW do I find that lawyer?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2021 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I don't want a lawyer from Marion County. I want them 50 -100 miles away. It is a estate case with lots of fraud. I need testimony taken from 5 people. I believe it will be challenge so I will likely need to appeal the decision. I would prefer the same lawyer/law firm to handle the entire case. It involves the fraud of 3 lawyers. This involves close to $2 million. Please help me find a skilled person to handle this
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
As long as you have the funds to fight such a fight, there are plenty of lawyers you can find. Just be prepared for a lot of expense for the fight you describe. 
Answered on May 07th, 2021 at 10:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
As long as you have the funds to fight such a fight, there are plenty of lawyers you can find. Just be prepared for a lot of expense for the fight you describe. 
Answered on May 07th, 2021 at 10:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hi Dian, You will need to reach out to one of us. We cannot solicit you. I think you will need to be prepared to fund the substantial legal fees and costs involved for such a matter. If so, I do have a great recommendation for you. 
Answered on Apr 16th, 2021 at 9:22 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters