QUESTION

my 23yr old son accused of stealing a christmas tree supposely video

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
When approached to view this tape she now is no longer in possesion of it .She labled spread things around our small town that has ruined my sons reputation Im demanding to see this tape and dont know how to go about it.I believe this is deflamation of character and has tarnished his repution.and totally hurt us.I dont think there ever was a tape and she doesnt know who took her tree.people cannot do these things and get away with it. ESPEICALLY IN SMALL TOWNS
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need to consult with an attorney. Get a lawyer. You need a lawyer, not a computer. See a lawyer right away.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 8:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters