QUESTION

My 4 tires was stolen off my car and this has happen and other things of tenants property here for years gate never fixed and cameras never working

Asked on Jun 26th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I use property owners
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not effectively no. The remedy here is move if its a bad complex.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2019 at 11:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters