QUESTION

My 8 year old son was hit by a school vendor staff person do i have ground to file legal complaints?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It depends. Was your son injured? Was there a reasonable cause for the behavior in question?
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 8:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters