QUESTION

my attorney forged my signature on the release document of my personal injury case. I would like to have him charged and prosecuted for this.

Asked on Oct 16th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
The attorney in question forged my signature on the Release document in my personal injury case. I had been asked by the court judge if I wanted to go to trial and I responded " YES".
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Homeowners Association Law Attorney serving Brea, CA at Johnson and Cruz, PC
Update Your Profile
In order to assist you I will need some additional information on the question that you are seeking. Thank you.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2019 at 2:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters