QUESTION

My brother is in the state prison his legs is infected with bad rash and is dark with sores. They r no taking him to an hospital

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He want to speak to an attorney ASAP
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is terrible... he is owed the same right to proper health treatment as anyone else. He should definately speak to a medical malpractice attorney to see whether or not he is being treated properly.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2017 at 6:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters