QUESTION

My brother made a offer to buy my intrest in my mothers etate which I think is low But my mother's will says I am not to interfer Don't know what to d

Asked on Dec 06th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
Need a attorney to handle my approach to my brothets attorney
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Take all of the facts and documents to a good local attorney. Good luck.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2017 at 6:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters