QUESTION

My business air Liquid Systems Inc has been named incorrectly in an asbestos lawsuit when the correct company is Air & or and Liquid Systems Corp.

Asked on Feb 17th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My business is the village of Forbes Road Pa while Air & Liquid Systems Corp is in Pgh. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
This does happen from time to time.  Unfortunately you need to retain an attorney to file a response to the lawsuit and ask that you be dismissed from the case. 
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 10:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters