QUESTION

my case is in florida need civil litigation attornet and not for inury

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
have case sitting 4years, due to attorneys taking retainer and doing nothing. i have written to a lot of attorneys but they due injury. this is suing exgirlfriend,and bank, but attorneys take money or one said yes i am damn good but for only 60,000 well its treble so times 3 and there is much more if there is a attorney out there who is good and can back it up with actions, and she is collectable.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Our office handles gerneral civil litigation. HOwever if you have such an old case and issues with prior lawyers, most lawyers would not be inclined to take such a case on a "contingent fee" regardless of how collectable you claim the ex/GF  espectially if this is some form of civil theft issue. You can call for a free consult at 1-800-922-6442 if you like. 
Answered on Feb 26th, 2018 at 9:08 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters