QUESTION

my child fell at the gas station and broke her arm can I file a law suit

Asked on Aug 10th, 2013 on Civil Litigation - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
It depends on the condition causing the fall and how old your daughter was.  Please describe.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters