QUESTION

My child's father received a 100,000 settlement in 2003, I received nothing ,no one notified me of any monies owed to me for childsupport

Asked on Jun 27th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Can I sue him/lawyer, anyone?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are owed back child support, then you can go after the father to seek enforcement for what is owed.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2016 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters