QUESTION

My daughter died at home the funeral home was informed that I were getting an autopsy. They inbombed without permission and compromised the findings

Asked on Aug 26th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Virginia
More details to this question:
Can I sue the funeral home or the director that did the inbombing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
What state was the funeral home in?
Answered on Aug 26th, 2018 at 8:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters