QUESTION

My daughter is incarcerated awaiting trial at jail east. Since Feb 2015 to present. Due to a toxic mole infested environment she was hospitalized.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
She was hospitalized and underwent lung surgery. She was discharged back to jail east. Sime of the string from the incision is still in her; thereby causing problems and more surgery. There is so much more details. I will not attempt to go into. If you take this case I will supply you with Plenty documentation. This is just a brief synopsis. Thank You.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to consult with an attorney in your county.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 12:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters