QUESTION

My Ex Wife and I sign a Quit Claim to add Her to the ownership of my House Friday Nov. 9, 2018 Can I get that cancelled or reversed?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
My Ex Wife and I were going to get back together, she moved in and wanted her name put on the house, now she is moving out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Hopefully you have it and havent recorded it. Regardless, you got suckered and this is exactly why you will need to hire a lawyer to review this and figure out how much damage you did. 
Answered on Nov 14th, 2018 at 5:33 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters