QUESTION

my finance lived with me, left while I was on vacation, took my two dogs, lots of stuff but doesn't; matter I want dogs back

Asked on Mar 19th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
fiancée lived with me bout three years, instead of getting married took tons of stuff and left while I was in Florida, ransacked and left the house and car trashed.. The important thing to me is my two Italian Greyhounds, I bought them, maintained them with vets, and am devastated by their taking. Am willing to do whatever I have to legally to get them back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Have you been in touch with her to discuss this? Try it. What part, if any, did she play in getting, training, and taking care of the dogs? Does she really care about them or is this just to hurt you? Where are you located? Where is she located?
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters