QUESTION

My friend is getting sued for Approx. $5k for damages to a pole, He has a surveillance video of a car hitting the pole , His car without damage.

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Ohio
More details to this question:
case# 16CVF01717 Berea ohio
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Not entirely sure what you are looking for, but your friend should speak to a lawyer to discuss representation. Having a lawyer to properly distinguish the facts will likely increase your friend's chances of succeeding through this matter. Speak to a lawyer. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters