QUESTION

my girlfriend died in her apartment and no one checked on her after I asked management to check on the 3rd day after 9 days she was found dead

Asked on Aug 11th, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
so do I have a case I know they couldn't save her life but she was in her apartment decomposed I couldn't give her a proper funeral I had to creamate her and what if I didn't get my daughter she would have seen this my daughter is 6years old
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
What was the cause of death?
Answered on Aug 11th, 2020 at 9:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters