QUESTION

My mother gave me silverware at least 25 years ago. We have had a falling out and she is now depending it back. What are my rights?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The silverware is yours. A gift is complete upon delivery.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters