QUESTION

My son has had racial slurs hurled at him the entire school year, isn't the district responsible for providing an atmosphere free from harassment?

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
To a degree, there is some responsibility here, but you and your sone (who certainly should not have to put up with this sort of treatment) need to be dogged in letting the powers that be know what is going on and asking for help. If you don't do that, you can't really expect much to happen. Sorry. Good Luck.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 6:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters